Summary Results Report
23110221
November 2nd, 2021
OFFICIAL RESULTS
23 - GRE
Statistics
TOTAL
Precincts Complete
120 of 120
Absentee/ Early Precincts Reporting
117 of 117
Registered Voters - Total
219,104
Ballots Cast - Total
7,815
Ballots Cast - Blank
20
Voter Turnout - Total
3.57%
Election Summary - 11/05/2021     2:20 PM
1
 of 8
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2020


Summary Results Report
23110221
November 2nd, 2021
OFFICIAL RESULTS
23 - GRE
School Trustee District 1 Spartanburg County
Vote For 5
TOTAL
Debbie Strange Baker
89
Ronnie Blackwell
41
April N Fowler
97
Henry Gramling
46
Mark Holden
61
Dickie Mason
78
Joel Pack
34
Mark Rollins
48
Steve A Skinner
90
Write-In Totals
2
Total Votes Cast
586
Fire District Comm Belmont Fire and Sanitation District
Vote For 2
TOTAL
Robert Lenny Cass
39
Kenneth B Clark
46
Write-In Totals
0
Total Votes Cast
85
Fire District Comm Berea Public Service District
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Travis Satterfield
79
Write-In Totals
4
Total Votes Cast
83
Fire District Comm Canebrake Fire District
Vote For 2
TOTAL
Wendell F Curry
110
Kyle Gilley
94
Curtis J Kappenman Sr
106
Randy McRae
84
Write-In Totals
4
Total Votes Cast
398
Fire District Comm Duncan Chapel Fire District
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Timothy S Bagwell
38
Write-In Totals
2
Total Votes Cast
40
Election Summary - 11/05/2021     2:20 PM
2
 of 8
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2020


Summary Results Report
23110221
November 2nd, 2021
OFFICIAL RESULTS
23 - GRE
Fire District Comm Duncan Chapel Fire District Unexpired Term
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Scott Jackson
44
Write-In Totals
2
Total Votes Cast
46
Fire District Comm Gantt Fire, Sewer and Police District
Vote For 2
TOTAL
Betty Green
69
Jack McCall
44
Write-In Totals
8
Total Votes Cast
121
Fire District Comm Lake Cunningham Fire District
Vote For 2
TOTAL
Dean Cannon
98
Farrah S Lister
53
Sherri Wilbanks Stokes
95
Write-In Totals
4
Total Votes Cast
250
Fire District Comm Slater Marietta Fire District
Vote For 1
TOTAL
James Harvey Cleveland III
37
Ann Fletcher Diamond
23
Write-In Totals
0
Total Votes Cast
60
Fire District Comm Landrum Fire and Rescue District Region 3
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Pam Hilsman
11
Write-In Totals
0
Total Votes Cast
11
Fire District Comm Foothills Fire Service Area
Vote For 3
TOTAL
Dave C Gunter
9
Richard Locke
11
Carol Foreman Whaley
9
Write-In Totals
0
Total Votes Cast
29
Election Summary - 11/05/2021     2:20 PM
3
 of 8
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2020


Summary Results Report
23110221
November 2nd, 2021
OFFICIAL RESULTS
23 - GRE
Fire District Comm Glassy Mountain Fire Service Area
Vote For 4
TOTAL
Robert M Coseo
57
Andrea L Martin
65
Shawn McDonald
79
Stuart Safft
54
Write-In Totals
0
Total Votes Cast
255
Fire District Comm Gowensville Public Service District
Vote For 3
TOTAL
Al Essey
46
Don Kontowsky
72
Virgil Potter
52
Write-In Totals
36
Total Votes Cast
206
Fire District Comm North Greenville Fire District
Vote For 3
TOTAL
Sam Clark
28
Tom Isbell
36
Jeffrey Smith
33
Write-In Totals
8
Total Votes Cast
105
Fire District Comm Parker Sewer and Fire Sub District
Vote For 2
TOTAL
Randy Jones
199
Wayne H Moore
270
Charlie Mullinax
188
Joseph B Thompson
194
Write-In Totals
8
Total Votes Cast
859
Fire District Comm Piedmont Park Fire District
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Stephen C Brockway
80
Write-In Totals
31
Total Votes Cast
111
Fire District Comm South Greenville Fire District
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Bubba Bagwell
204
John Robert Jennings
276
Write-In Totals
0
Total Votes Cast
480
Election Summary - 11/05/2021     2:20 PM
4
 of 8
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2020


Summary Results Report
23110221
November 2nd, 2021
OFFICIAL RESULTS
23 - GRE
Fire District Comm Taylors Fire and Sewer District
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Ken Carter
423
Mark A Rea Jr
264
Write-In Totals
9
Total Votes Cast
696
Fire District Comm Tigerville Fire District
Vote For 3
TOTAL
Travis Collins
33
Eddie Fisher
23
Bill Wheeler
27
Write-In Totals
2
Total Votes Cast
85
Fire District Comm Wade Hampton Fire and Sewer District
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Lewis W Tollison
121
Write-In Totals
4
Total Votes Cast
125
Public Service District Brookfield Special Purpose District
Vote For 3
TOTAL
Jay Sinnett
22
Pamela Sinnett
17
Write-In Totals
19
Total Votes Cast
58
Public Service District Marietta Water, Fire, Sanitation & Sewer
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Randy Harrison
21
Write-In Totals
1
Total Votes Cast
22
City Council District 2 City of Greer
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Karuiam V Booker
36
Wayne Griffin
100
Write-In Totals
0
Total Votes Cast
136
City Council District 4 City of Greer
Vote For 1
TOTAL
M Lee Dumas
106
Write-In Totals
5
Total Votes Cast
111
Election Summary - 11/05/2021     2:20 PM
5
 of 8
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2020


Summary Results Report
23110221
November 2nd, 2021
OFFICIAL RESULTS
23 - GRE
City Council District 6 City of Greer
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Judy P Albert
125
Write-In Totals
8
Total Votes Cast
133
Commissioner of Public Works City of Greer
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Jeff Howell
473
Write-In Totals
16
Total Votes Cast
489
Mayor City of Travelers Rest
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Brandy Hart Amidon
403
Write-In Totals
30
Total Votes Cast
433
City Council City of Travelers Rest
Vote For 4
TOTAL
Rick Floyd
356
Jeff George
258
Matthew Gilstrap
169
Lisa Lane
270
Wayne McCall
295
Brantly Vest
331
Write-In Totals
21
Total Votes Cast
1,700
City Council Ward 1 City of Fountain Inn
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Jason B Sanders
329
Flora H Smith
171
Write-In Totals
2
Total Votes Cast
502
City Council Ward 3 City of Fountain Inn
Vote For 1
TOTAL
AJ Dearybury
214
Joey Garrett
274
Write-In Totals
1
Total Votes Cast
489
Election Summary - 11/05/2021     2:20 PM
6
 of 8
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2020


Summary Results Report
23110221
November 2nd, 2021
OFFICIAL RESULTS
23 - GRE
City Council Ward 5 City of Fountain Inn
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Anthony Cunningham
180
John Don
324
Write-In Totals
0
Total Votes Cast
504
City Council Ward 2 City of Simpsonville
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Mike Giordano
492
Aaron Rupe
659
Brian Lee Sanders
43
Timothy R Simmons
66
Write-In Totals
8
Total Votes Cast
1,268
City Council Ward 4 City of Simpsonville
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Sherry A Roche
886
Write-In Totals
66
Total Votes Cast
952
City Council Ward 6 City of Simpsonville
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Lou J Hutchings
919
Write-In Totals
44
Total Votes Cast
963
City Council Seat 1 City of Mauldin
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Taft Matney
1,503
Write-In Totals
106
Total Votes Cast
1,609
City Council Seat 3 City of Mauldin
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Jason R Kraeling
1,003
Rachel Putman
878
Write-In Totals
6
Total Votes Cast
1,887
Election Summary - 11/05/2021     2:20 PM
7
 of 8
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2020


Summary Results Report
23110221
November 2nd, 2021
OFFICIAL RESULTS
23 - GRE
City Council Seat 5 City of Mauldin
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Frank B Allgood
623
Dale Black
711
Travis Reeder
554
Write-In Totals
3
Total Votes Cast
1,891
Election Summary - 11/05/2021     2:20 PM
8
 of 8
Report generated with Electionware Copyright © 2007-2020