Summary Results Report
General Election
November 3, 2020
OFFICIAL RESULTS
23 - GRE
STATISTICS
TOTAL
154 of 154
Precincts Complete
Registered Voters - Total
362,653
259,823
Ballots Cast - Total
117
Ballots Cast - Blank
Voter Turnout - Total
71.65%


Straight Party
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Constitution
153
Independence
100
Green
138
Republican
105,158
Alliance
29
Libertarian
656
Democratic
56,504
Total Votes Cast
162,738
President and Vice President
Vote For 1
TOTAL
GRN Howie Hawkins | Angela Walker
698
REP Donald J Trump | Michael R Pence
150,021
ALN Roque Rocky De La Fuente | Darcy G Richardson
227
LIB Jo Jorgensen | Jeremy Spike Cohen
4,179
DEM Joseph R Biden | Kamala D Harris
103,030
Total Votes Cast
258,155
U.S. Senate
Vote For 1
TOTAL
CON Bill Bledsoe
3,116
REP Lindsey Graham
149,991
DEM Jaime Harrison
104,980
Write-In Totals
319
Total Votes Cast
258,406


U.S. House of Representatives District 3
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Jeff Duncan
21,453
DEM Hosea Cleveland
12,437
Write-In Totals
26
Total Votes Cast
33,916
U.S. House of Representatives District 4
Vote For 1
TOTAL
CON Michael Chandler
3,061
REP William Timmons
135,460
DEM Kim Nelson
83,995
Write-In Totals
190
Total Votes Cast
222,706
State Senate District 6
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Dwight A Loftis
33,300
DEM Hao Wu
17,768
Write-In Totals
61
Total Votes Cast
51,129


State Senate District 7
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Jack Logan
15,886
DEM Karl B Allen
26,672
Write-In Totals
107
Total Votes Cast
42,665
State Senate District 8
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Ross Turner
49,180
Write-In Totals
1,859
Total Votes Cast
51,039
State Senate District 9
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Danny Verdin
15,269
Write-In Totals
426
Total Votes Cast
15,695
State Senate District 5
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Tom Corbin
32,859
DEM Michael McCord
10,810
Write-In Totals
30
Total Votes Cast
43,699


State Senate District 12
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Scott Talley
15,699
DEM Dawn Bingham
7,536
Write-In Totals
21
Total Votes Cast
23,256
State Senate District 13
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Shane Martin
8,260
Write-In Totals
230
Total Votes Cast
8,490
State House of Representatives District 10
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP West Cox
1,788
Write-In Totals
54
Total Votes Cast
1,842
State House of Representatives District 25
Vote For 1
TOTAL
IND Tony Boyce
599
REP Darath Mackie
4,448
DEM Leola Simpson
10,540
Write-In Totals
20
Total Votes Cast
15,607


State House of Representatives District 27
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Garry Smith
16,482
Write-In Totals
591
Total Votes Cast
17,073
State House of Representatives District 28
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Ashley Trantham
15,990
DEM Ty Washington
8,537
Write-In Totals
24
Total Votes Cast
24,551
State House of Representatives District 19
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Patrick B Haddon
9,767
DEM Jevarus Howard
6,218
Write-In Totals
12
Total Votes Cast
15,997
State House of Representatives District 20
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Adam Morgan
14,632
DEM Stephen Dreyfus
7,016
Write-In Totals
15
Total Votes Cast
21,663


State House of Representatives District 21
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Bobby Cox
19,851
Write-In Totals
607
Total Votes Cast
20,458
State House of Representatives District 17
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Mike Burns
19,269
Write-In Totals
397
Total Votes Cast
19,666
State House of Representatives District 18
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Tommy Stringer
17,172
DEM Benjamin Smith
6,070
Write-In Totals
26
Total Votes Cast
23,268
State House of Representatives District 22
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Jason Elliott
13,542
DEM B K Brown
7,750
Write-In Totals
63
Total Votes Cast
21,355


State House of Representatives District 23
Vote For 1
TOTAL
DEM Chandra Dillard
11,530
Write-In Totals
396
Total Votes Cast
11,926
State House of Representatives District 24
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Bruce W Bannister
18,515
Write-In Totals
679
Total Votes Cast
19,194
State House of Representatives District 16
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Mark N Willis
7,471
Write-In Totals
261
Total Votes Cast
7,732
State House of Representatives District 35
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Bill Chumley
7,211
DEM Helen Pendarvis
3,661
Write-In Totals
6
Total Votes Cast
10,878


State House of Representatives District 36
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Rita Allison
995
Write-In Totals
27
Total Votes Cast
1,022
Sheriff
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Hobart Lewis
163,708
DEM Paul Guy
91,706
Write-In Totals
378
Total Votes Cast
255,792
Clerk of Court
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Paul Wickensimer
197,341
Write-In Totals
5,065
Total Votes Cast
202,406
Coroner
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP B Parks Evans Jr
198,588
Write-In Totals
4,355
Total Votes Cast
202,943


County Council District 18
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Mike Barnes
17,251
Write-In Totals
351
Total Votes Cast
17,602
County Council District 20
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Steve Shaw
16,563
DEM Farris Steele Johnson
6,343
Write-In Totals
26
Total Votes Cast
22,932
County Council District 21
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Chris Harrison
18,946
Write-In Totals
421
Total Votes Cast
19,367
County Council District 22
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Stan Tzouvelekas
12,402
DEM Samantha Wallace
8,878
Write-In Totals
21
Total Votes Cast
21,301


County Council District 24
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Liz Seman
14,728
DEM Amanda M McDougald Scott
9,861
Write-In Totals
27
Total Votes Cast
24,616
County Council District 25
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Ben Carper
4,377
DEM Ennis Fant
10,119
Write-In Totals
34
Total Votes Cast
14,530
County Council District 27
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Butch Kirven
18,529
DEM Will Morin
9,965
Write-In Totals
31
Total Votes Cast
28,525
Register of Deeds
Vote For 1
TOTAL
REP Timothy Nanney
196,525
Write-In Totals
4,014
Total Votes Cast
200,539


Soil and Water District Commission
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Margaret Harrison
168,263
Write-In Totals
3,343
Total Votes Cast
171,606
Anderson County School Trustee District 2 Area 1
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Gene Clinkscales
49
Jeff Neipp
11
Marion C Nickles Jr
4
Mandy Taylor
24
Write-In Totals
1
Total Votes Cast
89
Anderson County School Trustee District 2 Area 2
Vote For 2
TOTAL
Phil S Ashley
26
Regenia B Ashley
16
Wanda L Collins
9
Jennifer L Cooley
17
Mason Gary
23
Tom Hill
11
Justin L Mullinax
6
Josh Murdock
17
Tina M Scott
24
Write-In Totals
0
Total Votes Cast
149


Greenville County School Board District 27
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Warner Bouzek
2,172
Sarah Dulin
11,174
Kori Hillson
5,550
Write-In Totals
194
Total Votes Cast
19,090
Greenville County School Board District 17
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Dollie Collins
4,606
Carolyn J Styles
14,683
Write-In Totals
157
Total Votes Cast
19,446
Greenville County School Board District 19
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Debi Bush
6,509
Ashley Martin
5,691
Brandon Smith
2,529
Write-In Totals
144
Total Votes Cast
14,873


Greenville County School Board District 21
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Roy Chamlee
4,297
Angie Mosley
7,487
Kimberly Rieser Wooten
4,638
Write-In Totals
155
Total Votes Cast
16,577
Greenville County School Board District 23
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Glenda Morrison-Fair
8,766
Write-In Totals
155
Total Votes Cast
8,921
Greenville County School Board District 25
Vote For 1
TOTAL
Michelle Goodwin Calwile
4,816
Tabatha Mata Crawford
2,716
Jennifer Tanner
2,648
Write-In Totals
137
Total Votes Cast
10,317


South Tyger River Watershed Conservation District
Vote For 3
TOTAL
Gary Hicks
2,443
David E McAlhany
2,427
Robert A Willis
2,742
David J Wolfe
2,031
Write-In Totals
83
Total Votes Cast
9,726
Rabon Creek Watershed Conservation District
Vote For 3
TOTAL
Bobby L Balcombe
1,700
Brian Brownlee
1,620
Roosevelt Lancaster
1,565
Write-In Totals
38
Total Votes Cast
4,923
Fire District Commissioner Dunklin Fire District
Vote For 2
TOTAL
James Calvert
695
Matt Sims
728
Write-In Totals
15
Total Votes Cast
1,438


Piedmont Public Service District
Vote For 2
TOTAL
Andrigoula Karanikas
534
Rudy Rhodes
1,518
Charlene E Spelts
870
Write-In Totals
33
Total Votes Cast
2,955