SUMMARY REPORT        Greenville County SC
Run Date:11/04/14     November 4, 2014
RUN TIME:10:34 PM     Unofficial Results

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 164).  .  .  .  .       160   97.56
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   304,472
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   125,607
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             41.25

          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403     .82
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,230   35.13
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .       389     .79
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .       199     .41
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .07
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .02
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,393   61.97
           American (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       383     .78

          Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Steve French (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,785    1.43
           Tom J Ervin (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       930     .75
           Vincent Sheheen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    38,072   30.57
           Morgan Bruce Reeves (UNC) .  .  .  .  .       382     .31
           Nikki R Haley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    83,266   66.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119     .10

          Lieutenant Governor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bakari Sellers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    37,892   30.79
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    84,841   68.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       315     .26

          Secretary of State
          VOTE FOR  1
           Ginny Deerin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,556   29.83
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    85,852   70.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136     .11

          State Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    99,521   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,117    1.11

          Attorney General
          VOTE FOR  1
           Parnell Diggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,667   29.36
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    85,705   70.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119     .10

          Comptroller General
          VOTE FOR  1
           Kyle Herbert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,465   29.34
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    85,313   70.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109     .09

          State Superintendent of Education
          VOTE FOR  1
           Tom Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,343   29.10
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .    77,242   63.59
           Ed Murray (AMR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,664    5.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,224    1.83

          Adjutant General
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bob Livingston (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    98,836   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       943     .95

          Commissioner of Agriculture
          VOTE FOR  1
           David Edmond (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,400    8.86
           Hugh E Weathers (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    87,818   82.81
           Emile DeFelice (AMR).  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,457    7.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       370     .35

          U.S. Senate
          VOTE FOR  1
           Victor Kocher (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,924    4.82
           Thomas Ravenel (PET).  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,389    6.02
           Brad Hutto   (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,156   25.37
           Brad Hutto (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,581    2.10
           Lindsey Graham (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    74,173   60.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,561    1.27

          U.S. Senate (Unexpired Term)
          VOTE FOR  1
           Joyce Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,621   25.60
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    89,689   72.60
           Jill Bossi (AMR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,148    1.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76     .06

          U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Barbara Jo Mullis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,485   33.08
           Jeff Duncan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,064   66.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .07

          U.S. House of Representatives DISTRICT 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Curtis E McLaughlin Jr (LIB) .  .  .  .    14,965   15.51
           Trey Gowdy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    81,043   84.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454     .47

          SC House of Representatives District 10
          VOTE FOR  1
           Joshua A Putnam (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       794   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .63

          SC House of Representatives District 16
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mark N Willis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,928   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .88

          SC House of Representatives District 17
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Burns (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,711   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .68

          SC House of Representatives District 18
          VOTE FOR  1
           Tommy Stringer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,142   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86     .93

          SC House of Representatives District 19
          VOTE FOR  1
           Dwight A Loftis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,489   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91    1.38

          SC House of Representatives District 20
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jon Eames   (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,499   21.20
           Jon Eames (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236    2.00
           Dan Hamilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,039   76.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .11

          SC House of Representatives District 21
          VOTE FOR  1
           Phyllis J Henderson (REP) .  .  .  .  .    11,181   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99     .88

          SC House of Representatives District 22
          VOTE FOR  1
           Dan Ruck (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,293   28.31
           Wendy Nanney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,318   71.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .19

          SC House of Representatives District 23
          VOTE FOR  1
           Chandra Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,837   97.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108    2.18

          SC House of Representatives District 24
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bruce W Bannister (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    10,609   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109    1.02

          SC House of Representatives District 25
          VOTE FOR  1
           Leola Robinson-Simpson (DEM) .  .  .  .     5,113   76.23
           Tony Boyce (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,574   23.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .30

          SC House of Representatives District  27 DISTRICT 27
          VOTE FOR  1
           Garry R Smith (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,009   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139    1.52

          SC House of Representatives District 28
          VOTE FOR  1
           Eric M Bedingfield (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     8,466   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98    1.14

          SC House of Representatives District 35
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bill Chumley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,872   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .69

          SC House of Representatives District 36
          VOTE FOR  1
           Rita Allison (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       477   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.24

          Solicitor Circuit 13
          VOTE FOR  1
           Walt Wilkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    98,723   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       873     .88

          Auditor
          VOTE FOR  1
           Scott Case (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    98,231   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       863     .87

          Probate Judge
          VOTE FOR  1
           Debora A Faulkner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    80,430   96.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,718    3.27

          County Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jill R Kintigh (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    97,397   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       676     .69

          County Council District 17
          VOTE FOR  1
           Joe Dill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,002   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101    1.11

          County Council District 19
          VOTE FOR  1
           Willis Meadows (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,475   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76    1.16

          County Council District 23
          VOTE FOR  1
           Xanthene S Norris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,803   98.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83    1.70

          County Council District 26
          VOTE FOR  1
           Windell Rodgers (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,527   26.37
           Lynn W Ballard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,037   73.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .19

          County Council District 28
          VOTE FOR  1
           Fred Payne (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,525   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107    1.24

          Soil and Water Conservation District
          VOTE FOR  2
           Robert W Hanley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,286   47.66
           Danny M Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    56,283   51.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,134    1.03

          Greenville Co School Board District 18
          VOTE FOR  1
           Patrick Sudduth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,107   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67    1.29

          Greenville Co School Board District 20
          VOTE FOR  1
           Charles Saylors  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,677   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125    1.60

          Greenville Co School Board District 22
          VOTE FOR  1
           Lynda Leventis-Wells.  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,521   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97    1.27

          Greenville Co School Board District 24
          VOTE FOR  1
           Jeff Dishner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,565   43.10
           Derek Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,968   56.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58     .55

          Greenville Co School Board District 26
          VOTE FOR  1
           Roger Meek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,421   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59    1.32

          Greenville Co School Board District 28
          VOTE FOR  1
           Steven Watterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,868   36.02
           Lisa Hannah Wells.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,028   63.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67     .84

          Anderson School Trustee Dist 2 Area 1 DISTRICT 2 AREA 1
          VOTE FOR  2
           Kevin T Craft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   41.79
           R Alderman Maynard Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   29.85
           Frances M Russell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   26.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.49

          Anderson School Trustee Dist 2 Area 3 DISTRICT 2 AREA 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           Danny Hawkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.22

          Anderson School Trustee Dist 2 Area 4 DISTRICT 2 AREA 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           Bonnie S Knight  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   72.34
           Greg Tysl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   27.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Anderson School Trustee At Large DISTRICT 2 AT LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           James Jim Lusk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   64.58
           Jimmy Ouzts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   35.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Anderson Board of Education District 5
          BOARD OF EDUCATION 005
          VOTE FOR  1
           Mike Brock .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Rabon Creek Watershed RABON CREEK WATERSHED DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           Bill Meder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       639   47.62
           Don Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       696   51.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .52

          South Tyger River Watershed
          SOUTH TYGER RIVER WATERSHED DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           Roland Vaillancourt .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,001   94.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123    5.79

          Dunklin Fire District Commission
          VOTE FOR  3
           Fay T Childress  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   35.63
           Mark E Pittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       302   31.10
           Danny Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311   32.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.24

          Piedmont Public Service District Comm
          VOTE FOR  3
           Al C McAbee Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       599   34.72
           Ed Poore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       549   31.83
           Terry Yates.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       558   32.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.10

          Canebrake Fire District Commission
          VOTE FOR  2
           Kyle Gilley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       573   50.80
           Randy McRae.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       550   48.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .44

          River Falls Fire District Commission
          VOTE FOR  3
           David S Embry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   13.78
           Vanessa Wright Gordon  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   12.96
           Deb Gravely.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   15.69
           Laura A Hunt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   12.14
           Jimmy Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   19.65
           Marilyn Tankersley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   11.05
           Hollis E Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   14.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .14

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment No. 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    94,473   78.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,323   21.14

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment No. 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    66,546   56.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    51,901   43.82

          Greenville County Special Referendum
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes, In favor of the question.  .  .  .    41,982   34.19
           No, Opposed to the question  .  .  .  .    80,816   65.81

          Anderson County Sales and Use Tax DISTRICT 2 AREA 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           Yes, In favor of the question.  .  .  .        14   25.00
           No, Opposed to the question  .  .  .  .        42   75.00