SUMMARY REPORT        Greenville County SC             Official Results
Run Date:11/11/16     General Election
RUN TIME:04:15 PM     November 8, 2016

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 160).  .  .  .  .       160  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   332,867
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   217,378
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             65.30

          Straight Party
          Vote for Up To  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,288   37.59
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .       847     .81
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187     .18
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,166    1.12
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       468     .45
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    61,171   58.53
           American (AME).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       503     .48
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       887     .85

          President and Vice President
          Vote for Up To  1
           Hillary Rodham Clinton (DEM) .  .  .  .    74,483   34.62
           Darrell Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       884     .41
           Evan McMullin (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,645    1.69
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,495     .69
           Donald J Trump (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   127,832   59.41
           Peter Skewes (AME)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       315     .15
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,511    3.03

          U.S. Senate
          Vote for Up To  1
           Thomas Dixon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    59,012   27.97
           Thomas Dixon (WFM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,776    1.32
           Bill Bledsoe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,494     .71
           Thomas Dixon (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,653     .78
           Tim Scott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   141,731   67.17
           Rebel Michael Scarborough (AME) .  .  .     1,044     .49
           Bill Bledsoe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,081    1.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222     .11

          U.S. Congress District 3
          Vote for Up To  1
           Hosea Cleveland (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,396   33.49
           Jeff Duncan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,641   66.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .14

          U.S. Congress District 4
          Vote for Up To  1
           Chris Fedalei (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    58,432   31.64
           Michael Chandler (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,283    1.78
           Trey Gowdy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   122,795   66.49
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175     .09

          State Senate District 5
          Vote for Up To  1
           Tom Corbin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,328   98.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       302    1.02

          State Senate District 6
          Vote for Up To  1
           Roy G Magnuson (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,556   14.79
           William Timmons (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,732   84.46
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283     .75

          State Senate District 7
          Vote for Up To  1
           Karl B Allen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,518   61.86
           Glen L Robinson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,209   37.98
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56     .16

          State Senate District 8
          Vote for Up To  1
           Ross Turner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,425   98.59
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       606    1.41

          State Senate District 9
          Vote for Up To  1
           Danny Verdin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,711   98.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129    1.09

          State Senate District 12
          Vote for Up To  1
           Scott Talley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,964   98.62
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223    1.38

          State Senate District 13
          Vote for Up To  1
           Shane Martin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,285   99.12
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56     .88

          SC House of Representatives District 10
          Vote for Up To  1
           Anna Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       510   30.25
           Joshua A Putnam (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,175   69.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06

          SC House of Representatives District 16
          Vote for Up To  1
           Brandon Greene (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,174   31.32
           Mark N Willis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,755   68.51
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .17

          SC House of Representatives District 17
          Vote for Up To  1
           Mike Burns (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,681   99.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100     .63

          SC House of Representatives District 18
          Vote for Up To  1
           Tommy Stringer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,208   99.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132     .86

          SC House of Representatives District 19
          Vote for Up To  1
           Dwight Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,379   98.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152    1.44

          SC House of Representatives District 20
          Vote for Up To  1
           Dan Hamilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,314   98.66
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208    1.34

          SC House of Representatives District 21
          Vote for Up To  1
           Phyllis Henderson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    17,589   98.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191    1.07

          SC House of Representatives District 22
          Vote for Up To  1
           Jason Elliott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,029   84.37
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,413   15.63

          SC House of Representatives District 23
          Vote for Up To  1
           Chandra Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,193   97.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202    2.15

          SC House of Representatives District 24
          Vote for Up To  1
           Bruce W Bannister (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    16,200   98.79
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199    1.21

          SC House of Representatives District 25
          Vote for Up To  1
           Leola Robinson-Simpson (DEM) .  .  .  .     9,029   79.46
           Tony Boyce (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,299   20.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .31

          SC House of Representatives District 27
          Vote for Up To  1
           Garry R Smith (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,295   98.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227    1.56

          SC House of Representatives District 28
          Vote for Up To  1
           Eric M Bedingfield (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    14,700   98.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172    1.16

          SC House of Representatives District 35
          Vote for Up To  1
           Bill Chumley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,641   99.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58     .87

          SC House of Representatives District 36
          Vote for Up To  1
           Rita Allison (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       821   98.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.08

          Sheriff
          Vote for Up To  1
           William D Will Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .   161,369   97.92
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,432    2.08

          Clerk of Court
          Vote for Up To  1
           Paul Wickensimer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .   162,930   99.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,266     .77

          Coroner
          Vote for Up To  1
           B Parks Evans Jr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .   165,158   99.33
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,118     .67

          Register of Deeds
          Vote for Up To  1
           Tim Nanney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   162,875   99.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,175     .72

          County Council District 18
          Vote for Up To  1
           Mike Barnes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,861   99.13
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121     .87

          County Council District 20
          Vote for Up To  1
           Sid Cates (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,394   99.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141     .85

          County Council District 21
          Vote for Up To  1
           Rick Roberts (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,180   83.88
           Bill Michaud (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,868   15.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50     .28

          County Council District 22
          Vote for Up To  1
           Bob Taylor (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,745   98.31
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253    1.69

          County Council District 24
          Vote for Up To  1
           John Langville (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,776   16.31
           Liz Seman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,166   83.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79     .46

          County Council District 25
          Vote for Up To  1
           Ennis Fant (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,133   98.04
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203    1.96

          County Council District 27
          Vote for Up To  1
           Butch Kirven (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,493   98.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183    1.04

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for Up To  1
           Bruce Countryman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,259
           Grant Wickensimer   .  .  .  .  .  .  .       659
           Ashley Clark  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       509
           Ron Sobczak   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333

          School Board District 17
          Vote for Up To  1
           Joy Grayson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,486   98.55
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169    1.45

          School Board District 19
          Vote for Up To  1
           Debi Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,779   62.32
           Myra Yeargin Gallagher .  .  .  .  .  .     1,440   13.24
           Charles E Winfield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,503   13.82
           Monica Miller Wofford  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,058    9.73
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97     .89

          School Board District 21
          Vote for Up To  1
           Danna Rohleder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,487   61.32
           Michael C Stewart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,610   37.76
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113     .93

          School Board District 23
          Vote for Up To  1
           Glenda Morrison Fair.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,847   98.45
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92    1.55

          School Board District 25
          Vote for Up To  1
           Kenneth E Baxter Sr .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,561   36.81
           Michelle Goodwin Calwile  .  .  .  .  .     3,293   47.33
           Justin Stoddard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,036   14.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68     .98

          Greenville Co Schools District 27
          Vote for Up To  1
           Crystal Ball OConnor.  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,183   98.65
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153    1.35

          Anderson Co Schools Dist 2 Area 2
          Vote for Up To  2
           Phil S Ashley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   46.43
           Brenda P Cooley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   51.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.38

          Dunklin Fire District
          Vote for Up To  2
           Ricky Crawford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       530   50.86
           Harold Kay .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       499   47.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.25

          Public Service District Piedmont
          Vote for Up To  2
           Lib Pack.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       941   47.10
           Rudy Rhodes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,027   51.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.50

          Rabon Creek Watershed District
          Vote for Up To  3
           Bobby L Balcombe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,075   35.68
           Tommy Huffman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       992   32.92
           Roosevelt Lancaster .  .  .  .  .  .  .       924   30.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .73

          South Tyger River Watershed District
          Vote for Up To  3
           John Dale Forrester .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,328   92.73
           Robert A willis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19
           Mark Turner  .   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          Countywide Referendum
          Vote for Up To  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   136,164   70.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    57,620   29.73