SUMMARY REPORT        Greenville County                Official Results
Run Date:11/09/18     Statewide General
RUN TIME:02:37 PM     November 6, 2018

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 156).  .  .  .  .       150   96.15
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     3,046
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   178,353
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .

          Straight Party
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,992   38.05
           Working Families (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .       494     .47
           United Citizens (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .       282     .27
           Independence (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84     .08
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211     .20
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    63,552   60.46
           American (AME).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       494     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   105,109

          Governor and Lieutenant Governor
          Vote for  1
           James Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    74,007   41.91
           Henry McMaster (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   102,195   57.88
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369     .21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   176,571

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Melvin T Whittenburg (DEM).  .  .  .  .    67,042   38.09
           Mark Hammond (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   108,826   61.83
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133     .08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   176,001

          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Rosalyn L Glenn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    62,279   35.34
           Rosalyn Glenn (WFM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,490    1.41
           Curtis Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   108,026   61.29
           Sarah Work (AME) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,364    1.91
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83     .05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   176,242

          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Constance Anastopoulo (DEM)  .  .  .  .    66,450   37.71
           Constance Anastopoulo (WFM)  .  .  .  .     3,219    1.83
           Alan Wilson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   106,409   60.38
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   176,234

          Comptroller General
          Vote for  1
           Richard Eckstrom (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .   126,010   97.44
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,307    2.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   129,317

          State Superintendent of Education
          Vote for  1
           Israel Romero (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    60,969   34.81
           Molly Mitchell Spearman (REP).  .  .  .   111,014   63.39
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,148    1.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   175,131

          Commissioner of Agriculture
          Vote for  1
           Chris Nelums (UNC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,857    6.02
           David Edmond (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,706   16.11
           Hugh Weathers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   113,884   77.40
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       689     .47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   147,136

          U.S. House of Representatives District 3
          Vote for  1
           Mary Geren (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,324   38.49
           Jeff Duncan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,015   60.18
           Dave Moore (AME) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277    1.28
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,626

          U.S. House of Representatives District 4
          Vote for  1
           Brandon P Brown (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    57,122   36.85
           William Timmons (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    91,034   58.73
           Guy V Furay (AME).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,694    4.32
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   155,009

          State House of Representatives District 10
          Vote for  1
           Lucy Hoffman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       472   34.33
           West Cox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       903   65.67
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,375

          State House of Representatives District 16
          Vote for  1
           Mark N Willis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,458   96.89
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143    3.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,601

          State House of Representatives District 17
          Vote for  1
           Judi Buckley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,641   23.87
           Mike Burns (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,598   76.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,254

          State House of Representatives District 18
          Vote for  1
           Tommy Stringer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,110   97.96
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252    2.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,362

          State House of Representatives District 19
          Vote for  1
           Carrie Counton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,038   36.62
           Carrie Counton (WFM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       234    2.12
           Dwight Loftis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,744   61.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,026

          State House of Representatives District 20
          Vote for  1
           Adam Morgan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,234   97.61
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       299    2.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,533

          State House of Representatives District 21
          Vote for  1
           Bobby Cox (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,826   97.93
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292    2.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,118

          State House of Representatives District 22
          Vote for  1
           B K Brown (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,673   36.10
           Jason Elliott (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,955   63.35
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86     .55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,714

          State House of Representatives District 23
          Vote for  1
           Chandra Dillard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,728   97.72
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180    2.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,908

          State House of Representatives District 24
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Bannister (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,992   97.03
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398    2.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,390

          State House of Representatives District 25
          Vote for  1
           Leola Robinson-Simpson (DEM) .  .  .  .     7,623   81.57
           Tony Boyce (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,648   17.64
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74     .79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,345

          State House of Representatives District 27
          Vote for  1
           Garry R Smith (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,994   96.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       371    3.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,365

          State House of Representatives District 28
          Vote for  1
           Ashley Trantham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,804   97.30
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       328    2.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,132

          State House of Representatives District 35
          Vote for  1
           Helen Pendarvis (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,493   35.75
           Bill Chumley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,477   64.20
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,974

          State House of Representatives District 36
          Vote for  1
           Rita Allison (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       642   96.69
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    3.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       664

          Solicitor Circuit 13
          Vote for  1
           Walt Wilkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   105,083   72.46
           Lucas C Marchant (PET) .  .  .  .  .  .    39,135   26.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       806     .56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   145,024

          Probate Judge
          Vote for  1
           Debora A Faulkner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   104,213   95.94
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,410    4.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   108,623

          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Scott Case (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   128,019   97.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,647    2.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   130,666

          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Jill R Kintigh (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   128,078   98.15
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,419    1.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   130,497

          County Council District 17
          Vote for  1
           Joe Dill (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,325   98.58
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177    1.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,502

          County Council District 19
          Vote for  1
           Jevarus Howard (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,272   37.82
           Willis H Meadows (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     6,992   61.90
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,296

          County Council District 23
          Vote for  1
           Xanthene S Norris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     7,520   97.74
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174    2.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,694

          County Council District 26
          Vote for  1
           Lynn W Ballard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,334   98.21
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206    1.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,540

          County Council District 28
          Vote for  1
           Dan Tripp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,925   97.87
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238    2.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,163

          Soil and Water District Commission
          Vote for  2
           Robert Hanley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    37,874   27.68
           Danny Howard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,465   36.15
           Mike Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    46,714   34.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,778    2.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   136,831

          Greenville Co School Board District 18
          Vote for  1
           Bob Cotter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,042   43.31
           Pat Sudduth.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,917   55.77
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64     .91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,023

          Greenville Co School Board District 20
          Vote for  1
           Chuck Saylors .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,883   97.81
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199    2.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,082

          Greenville Co School Board District 22
          Vote for  1
           Rob Kendrick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,862   34.10
           Lynda Leventis-Wells.  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,362   65.01
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100     .88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,324

          Greenville Co School Board District 24
          Vote for  1
           Derek Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,436   98.56
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167    1.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,603

          Greenville Co School Board District 26
          Vote for  1
           Roger Meek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,444   96.99
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169    3.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,613

          Greenville Co School Board District 28
          Vote for  1
           Darryl A Imperati.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,608   41.38
           Lisa H Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,427   57.71
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101     .91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,136

          Greenville County School Board District 21
          Vote for  1
           Roy Chamlee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,225   69.75
           Lafonda Mika Dillard.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,021   29.16
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,359

           Anderson Co School Dist 2 Area 1 Anderson School
          Vote for  2
           Kevin T Craft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   45.71
           Alderman Maynard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   27.14
           William R Stu Shirley  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   27.14
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70

          Anderson Co School Dist 2 Area 3 Anderson School
          Vote for  1
           Maxie O Agnew Sr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   25.00
           Julia Ashley Barnes .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   50.00
           Barbara Peck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   25.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52

          Anderson Co School Dist 2 Area 4 Anderson School
          Vote for  1
           Bonnie Shirley Knight  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   69.81
           Greg Tysl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   30.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          Anderson Co School District 2 At Large Anderson School
          Vote for  1
           Jimmy Ouzts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   64.81
           Tina Marie Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   35.19
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54

          Anderson Board of Education Dist 5 Anderson School
          Vote for  1
           Mike Brock .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46

          Dunklin Fire District
          Vote for  3
           Fay Childress .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       326   28.15
           Morgan Livingston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   15.63
           Erica Rector  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301   25.99
           Danny Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   19.00
           Ronnie Swafford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   10.97
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,158

          Public Service District Piedmont
          Vote for  3
           Al C McAbee Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       771   36.59
           Ed Poore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       642   30.47
           Terry Yates.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       671   31.85
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,107

          Rabon Creek Watershed Conservation District
          Vote for  2
           Bill Meder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       487   25.69
           Casey Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       722   38.08
           David Tillman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       668   35.23
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,896

          South Tyger River Watershed Conservation District
          Vote for  2
           Henry T Taylor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,430   63.12
           Roland Vaillancourt .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,380   35.84
           Write-In.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    1.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,850

          Statewide Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    66,508   38.48
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   106,322   61.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   172,830